St Joseph's Catholic Church, Dinnington

1 Swinston Hill Road, Dinnington, Sheffield S25 2RX

Rotas

Includes: Sunday Psalm Rota, Sunday Altar Servers' RotaSunday Readers/Bidding Prayers Rota, Sunday Mass Hymns Rota & Friday 10.30am Eucharistic Service Rota (Cleaning Rota to follow)

 

Telephone: 01909 562664           Email: andyjgraydon@gmail.com

Parish Priest: Fr Andy Graydon 

SUNDAY  PSALM  ROTA:

 Group A Siobhan Morley & Anna Bownes-Webster
 Group B Helen McKinney
 Group C Dot Stothard

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE 

PSALM  ROTA - January 2019 - YEAR C

 

 6th EPIPHANY

 B

 13thBAPTISM OF THE LORD

C

 20th 2nd Sunday in Ordinary Time

A

 27th 3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time

B

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE

PSALM  ROTA - February 2019 - YEAR  C

 

 3rd 4th Sunday in Ordinary Time

 C 

 10th 5th Sunday in Ordinary Time

A

 17th 6th Sunday in Ordinary Time

B

 24th 7th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

 

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE 

PSALM  ROTA - March 2019 - YEAR  C

 

 3rd 8th Sunday in Ordinary Time

A

 10th

 1st Sunday of Lent 

B
 17th 2nd Sunday of Lent

C

 24th 3rd Sunday of Lent

A

 31st

  4th Sunday of Lent (LAETARE) 

B

 

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE 

PSALM  ROTA - April 2019 - YEAR  C

 

 7th 5th Sunday of Lent

C

 14th PALM SUNDAY

N/A

 21st EASTER SUNDAY

A

 28th 2nd Sunday of Easter (DIVINE)

B

 

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE 

PSALM  ROTA - May 2019 - YEAR  C

 

 5th 3rd Sunday of Easter

C

 12th 4th Sunday of Easter

A

 19th 5th Sunday of Easter

B

 26th 6th Sunday of Easter

C

 

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE 

PSALM  ROTA - June 2019 - YEAR  C

 

 2nd 7th Sunday of Easter

 A 

 9th PENTECOST

B

 16th TRINITY

C

 23rd CORPUS CHRISTI

A

  30th

 13th Sunday in Ordinary Time 

 B

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE 

PSALM  ROTA - July 2019 - YEAR  C

 

 7th 14th Sunday in Ordinary Time

 14th 15th Sunday in Ordinary Time

A

 21st 16th Sunday in Ordinary Time

B

 28th 17th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

 

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE 

PSALM  ROTA - August 2019 - YEAR  C

 

 4th 18th Sunday in Ordinary Time

 A 

 11th 19th Sunday in Ordinary Time

B

 18th 20th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

 25th 21st Sunday in Ordinary Time

A

 

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE 

PSALM  ROTA - September 2019 - YEAR  C

 

 1st 22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time

 B 

 8th 23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

 15th 24th Sunday in Ordinary Time

A

 22nd 25th Sunday in Ordinary Time 

B

 29th  26th Sunday in Ordinary Time

 C 

 

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE 

PSALM  ROTA - October 2019 - YEAR  C

 

 6th 27th Sunday in Ordinary Time

 A 

 13th 28th Sunday in Ordinary Time

 B 

 20th 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time

 C 

28th 30th Sunday in Ordinary Time

 A 

 

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE 

PSALM  ROTA - November 2019 - YEAR  C

 3rd 31st Sunday in Ordinary Time

B

 10th

 32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

 19th 33rd Sunday in Ordinary Time

A

 24th CHRIST THE KING

B

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE 

PSALM  ROTA - December 2019 - YEAR  A

 1st 1st Sunday of Advent

 C 

 8th 2nd Sunday in Advent (GAUDETE)

 A 

 15th 3rd Sunday in Advent

 B 

 22nd 4th Sunday of Advent

C

 29th 

 HOLY FAMILYA

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE

SUNDAY  ALTAR  SERVERS'  ROTA - 2019

 DATE CROSS & CRUETS

 BELLS

WEEK
 6 January James Liversidge Maddie Millar5
 13 January Annie Robinson Olivia Robinson6
 20 January Rebecca Bryant Matilda Greengrass1
 27 January Olivia Thornton Millie Nash2
 3 February Aidan Chan Henry Brammer3
 10 February Phoebe Greengrass James Liversidge4
 17 February Maddie Millar Matilda Greengrass5
 24 February Olivia Robinson Annie Robinson6
 3 March Rebecca Bryant Olivia Thornton1
 10 March Millie Nash Phoebe Greengrass2
 17 March James Liversidge Rebecca Sealey3

IMPORTANT:  If you are unable to do one of your dates, please contact  another altar server to organise a swap, ensuring that you have cover.

Please stick to bells or cruets as appears on the rota and offer as much help as needed to the new servers.

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE 

SUNDAY  MASS  HYMNS  ROTA - 2019

 

 MONTH

 NAME

 JANUARY

 Ellen McKinney

 FEBRUARY

 Marie & Tony Lear

 MARCH

 Margaret Edge

 APRIL

 Brendan Handley

 MAY

 Kath & Martin Thomas

 JUNE

 Shauna Hilton

 JULY

 Chris Parrott

 AUGUST

 Helen ?

 SEPTEMBER

 Anne-Marie Brammer & Lindsey

 OCTOBER

 Kate Patterson

NOVEMBER

 Nuala Nelis

 DECEMBER 

 Folk Group

 

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE 

SUNDAY  READERS / BIDDING  PRAYERS  ROTA - February 2019-January 2020

 

DATEREADERS

BIDDING PRAYERS

03/02/19E Bezoari; S Hilton

C Handley 

10/02/19 

A Chan; K Patterson

H Piasecka-Shaw

17/02/19F Renshaw; M Doherty

M Edge

24/02/19P Bryant; A Bergomi

M Carroll

03/03/19T Lear; A Brownell

L Liversidge

10/03/19D Harron; H Piasecka-Shaw

H Piasecka-Shaw

17/03/19

N Nelis; T CarrollA Neill
24/03/19A Neill; A Gunasekera

G Cobb

31/03/19

H Bland; H MassarellaThompson

07/04/19

K Thomas; M ThomasGunasekera

14/04/19

J Sherratt; A DentonBozoari

21/04/19

A Neill; AvanthiG Cobb

28/04/19

F Renshaw; M DohertyA Chan

05/05/19

A Chan; K PattersonS Hilton

12/05/19

H Bland; H MassarellaP Seaman

19/05/19

P Bryant; A BergomiMoutry

26/05/19

T Lear; A BrownellGunby

02/06/19

A Chan; K PattersonS Hilton

09/06/19

N Nelis; T CarrollM Doherty

16/06/19

A Neill; A GunasekeraT & M Lear

23/06/19

F Renshaw; M DohertyA-M Brammer

30/06/19

K Thomas; M ThomasLee

07/07/19

J Sherratt; A DentonS Morley

14/07/19

D Harron; H Piasecka-Shaw

 

M Lear
21/07/19E Bezoari; S Hilton

C Handley

28/07/19A Chan; K PattersonH Piasecka-Shaw

 

04/08/19H Bland; H Massarella

M Edge 

11/08/19P Bryant; A Bergomi

 Carroll

18/08/19T Lear; A Brownell

L Liversidge

25/08/19A Neill; A Gunasekera

 H Piasecka-Shaw

01/09/19N Nelis; T CarrollA Neill

 

08/09/19A Chan; K Patterson

G Cobb

15/09/19F Renshaw; M Doherty

Thompson

22/09/19K Thomas; M Thomas

Gunasekera

29/09/19J Sherratt; A DentonBozoari

 

06/10/19D Harron; H Piasecka-Shaw

G Cobb

13/10/19E Bezoari; S Hilton

A Chan

20/10/19A Neill; A Gunasekera

S Hilton

27/10/19

T Lear; A Brownell

P Seaman
03/11/19P Bryant; A Bergomi

Moutry

10/11/19J Sherratt; A Denton

Gunby

17/11/19A Chan; K Patterson

S Hilton

24/11/19N Nelis; T CarrollM Doherty

 

01/12/19A Chan; K Patterson

T & M Lear

08/12/19F Renshaw; M Doherty

 A-M Brammer

15/12/19P Bryant; A Bergomi

Lee

22/12/19T Lear; A BrownellS Morley

 

29/12/19D Harron; H Piasecka-Shaw

M Lear

05/01/20E Bezoari; S HiltonC Handley

 

12/01/20A Neill; A GunasekeraH Piasecka-Shaw

 

19/01/20J Sherratt; A DentonM Edge

 

26/01/20P Bryant; A Bergomi

Carroll


BACK TO TOP OF PAGE

FRIDAY 10.30am EUCHARISTIC SERVICE ROTA (from 5 September 2014)

DATEMINISTER

READER

05/09/14Kitty Finnerty

Liam Harron

12/09/14Margaret O'Rourke

Kath Thomas

19/09/14Josie Lee

Shauna Hilton

26/09/14
Stella Richardson

Kate Patterson

03/10/14Chris Parrott

 Tony & Marie Lear

10/10/14Glen Stevens

Anne Denton

17/10/14K Finnerty

Anne Crehan 

24/10/14Margaret O'Rourke

Helen McKinney

31/10/14Josie Lee

Barbara Carrotte 

07/11/14Stella Richardson

Maine Hobart

14/11/14Chris Parrott

Diane Harron

21/11/14Glen Stevens

Stella Richardson

28/11/14Kitty Finnerty

Liam Harron

05/12/14Margaret O'Rourke

Kath Thomas

12/12/14Josie Lee

 Shauna Hilton

19/12/14Stella Richardson

 Kate Patterson

26/12/14 Chris Parrott

 Tony & Marie Lear

02/01/15 Glen Stevens

 Anne Denton

09/01/15 Kitty Finnerty

 Anne Crehan

16/01/15 Margaret O'Rourke

Helen McKinney

23/01/15Josie Lee 

Barbara Carrotte 

30/01/15Stella Richardson

Maine Hobart 

06/02/15Chris Parrott

Diane Harron 

13/02/15Glen Stevens

Stella Richardson 

20/02/15Kitty Finnerty

Liam Harron

27/02/15Margaret O'Rourke

Kath Thomas 

06/03/15 Josie Lee

Shauna Hilton 

13/03/15 Stella Richardson

Kate Patterson 

20/03/15 Chris Parrott

Tony & Marie Lear 

17/03/15 Glen Stevens

Anne Denton 

BACK TO TOP OF PAGE 

Upcoming Events

Monday, May 27 at 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday, May 28 at 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Wednesday, May 29 at 8:15 AM - 9:00 AM
Wednesday, May 29 at 9:15 AM - 11:30 AM